Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,463909
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,110690
AlgiersAlgeria 1,112691
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,504934
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5975,964
AzulArgentina 9,8686,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,640
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3519,539
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,16410,045
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0449,970
AmberleyAustralia 17,93111,143
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7282,938
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9563,079
AimoresBrazil 7,2764,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4404,002
AltamiraBrazil 6,4163,987
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1444,440
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7804,835
ApodiBrazil 5,7493,572
AracajuBrazil 6,2313,872
AracuaiBrazil 7,0674,392
AragarcasBrazil 7,5474,690
AraxaBrazil 7,5824,712
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9843,719
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3064,540
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8212,374
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2343,252
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1453,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3913,971
AbecheChad 4,0382,509
AntofagastaChile 9,4025,842
AricaChile 8,9845,583
AltaiChina 7,4084,604
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,0995,033
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0254,987
AraucaColombia 7,0664,391
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2283,870
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1383,814
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2993,914
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6322,257
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9122,431
AswanEgypt 4,2652,650
AsyutEgypt 3,9332,444
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2685,138
AsmaraEritrea 5,3483,324
AssabEritrea 5,8223,618
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7973,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,559969
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1048,764
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2727,626
AccraGhana 3,7922,356
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9861,855
AthensGreece 2,8501,771
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8591,777
AasiaatGreenland 4,2302,628
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5002,175
AputiteqGreenland 3,5312,194
AkureyriIceland 3,0531,897
AgraIndia 7,9344,931
AhmedabadIndia 7,7454,813
AkolaIndia 8,2685,138
AllahabadIndia 8,3465,186
AmritsarIndia 7,4054,601
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2098,830
AbadanIran 5,2533,264
ArakIran 5,2103,237
AlbengaItaly 1,555966
AlgheroItaly 1,505935
AmendolaItaly 2,1301,323
AnconaItaly 1,9671,222
ArezzoItaly 1,8311,138
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7582,336
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7622,338
AbashiriJapan 10,4366,485
AburatsuJapan 11,1986,959
AikawaJapan 10,8536,744
AjiroJapan 11,1866,951
AkitaJapan 10,7496,680
AkuneJapan 11,0976,895
AomoriJapan 10,6596,624
AsahikawaJapan 10,4086,468
AsosanJapan 11,0576,871
AmmanJordan 4,1192,560
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9104,294
AinaziLatvia 3,2111,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3715,202
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5745,328
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6945,403
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2995,157
AtarMauritania 2,0581,279
AgalegaMauritius 8,7095,412
AcapulcoMexico 8,9035,533
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0795,021
AltaiMongolia 7,9994,971
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3955,217
AgadirMorocco 927576
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8551,153
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,27911,980
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,67312,225
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,59112,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,43412,076
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,49112,112
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,61912,192
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,61412,188
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0344,993
AgadezNiger 2,9361,824
AsuncionParaguay 8,7205,419
ArequipaPeru 8,9145,539
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8607,370
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3348,908
AradRomania 2,6151,625
AjanRussia 8,9945,589
AldanRussia 8,4045,222
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6302,877
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1893,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6656,006
AnadyrRussia 8,4925,277
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2872,664
ArmavirRussia 4,1532,581
AstrakhanRussia 4,6552,893
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,76010,415
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 521324
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 632392
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 754468
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 632393
Abu HamedSudan 4,5892,852
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1393,194
AqiqSudan 5,0863,160
ArbaatSudan 4,8773,031
AromaSudan 5,0803,156
AtbaraSudan 4,7682,963
Abu KamalSyria 4,4412,760
AleppoSyria 4,0582,521
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8496,742
AtakpameTogo 3,6122,244
AdanaTurkey 3,8692,404
AfyonTurkey 3,4142,122
AnkaraTurkey 3,5842,227
AntalyaTurkey 3,4832,164
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7303,561
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1151,314
AberporthUk 1,534953
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,573978
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6092,243
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5802,224
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1253,806
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1093,796
ArtigasUruguay 9,1175,665
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9354,310
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0144,358
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4965,279
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Ada, MnUsa 6,8374,248
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1433,817
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3703,958
Akron, OhUsa 5,9943,725
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0154,980
Albany, GaUsa 6,6394,126
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3313,313
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Albion, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2265,112
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0644,390
Algona, IaUsa 6,8344,247
Alice, TxUsa 8,0164,982
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5373,441
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Alma, MiUsa 6,1743,837
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9813,716
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8494,877
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2953,290
Amite, LaUsa 7,2444,501
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3585,194
Anderson, InUsa 6,3883,970
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4003,977
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6843,532
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1433,817
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2475,125
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8514,257
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7534,196
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3413,940
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4273,994
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5625,321
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1004,412
Athens, GaUsa 6,4804,026
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5854,092
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5163,428
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8336,110
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1414,438
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4003,977
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8044,849
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Austin, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9903,722
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7024,165
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7634,203
AdenYemen 6,0323,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -