Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4511,523
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7576,063
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4935,899
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9236,166
ViennaAustria 2,3001,429
VitebskBelarus 3,4422,139
VassourasBrazil 7,6884,778
VicosaBrazil 7,4874,652
VitoriaBrazil 7,3244,551
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8194,238
VarnaBulgaria 3,1291,944
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4563,390
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2945,154
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3944,595
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3334,557
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3485,187
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3865,211
ValdiviaChile 10,8926,768
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8116,718
VallenarChile 9,8356,111
ValparaisoChile 10,2186,349
VanguardiaColombia 7,5184,672
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8374,870
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5271,570
VestervigDenmark 2,3801,479
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2333,873
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1783,839
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2763,900
VilsandiEstonia 3,1081,931
VaasaFinland 3,4002,113
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8431,767
VeravalIndia 7,6904,779
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9935,588
ValentiaIreland 1,473915
VeniceItaly 1,9201,193
VeronaItaly 1,8061,122
VicenzaItaly 1,8611,156
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8421,145
ViterboItaly 1,8331,139
VolterraItaly 1,7521,089
VientianeLaos 10,5306,543
VarenaLithuania 3,0601,901
VilniusLithuania 3,1081,931
VeracruzMexico 8,4375,243
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7281,074
VaernesNorway 3,0581,900
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8591,777
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2132,618
VillarricaParaguay 8,6925,401
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9281,819
VanavaraRussia 7,3704,580
VasileviciRussia 3,3382,075
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4982,174
VerhojanskRussia 7,7854,838
ViljujskRussia 7,8244,862
VitimRussia 7,8654,887
Vize IslandRussia 5,7103,548
VladivostokRussia 10,1076,280
VolgogradRussia 4,3582,708
VologdaRussia 4,1132,556
VoronezRussia 3,9712,468
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7884,840
VytegraRussia 3,9752,470
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1785,082
ValenciaSpain 753468
ValladolidSpain 495308
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 394245
VisbySweden 2,8931,798
VanTurkey 4,4982,795
ValleyUk 1,6541,028
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1991,988
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2575,131
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3054,540
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5325,302
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0554,384
Vevay, InUsa 6,3773,963
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1804,461
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5684,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -