Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5392,821
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8873,037
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7402,945
YaoundeCameroon 4,4062,738
YokoCameroon 4,2772,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6982,919
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9664,329
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9654,328
YanjiChina 10,0326,234
YichangChina 10,1396,301
YinchuanChina 9,1935,713
YiningChina 7,1804,462
YariguiesColombia 7,3304,555
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2143,861
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2093,859
YazdIran 5,6923,537
YakushimaJapan 11,2777,007
YamagataJapan 10,9066,777
YamaguchiJapan 10,9526,806
YokkaichiJapan 11,0986,897
YokohamaJapan 11,1686,940
YonagoJapan 10,9136,781
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4067,088
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6718,495
YeMyanmar 10,3636,440
YolaNigeria 3,9232,438
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7216,662
YurimaguasPeru 8,4665,261
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3213,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0866,268
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7073,547
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3415,183
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1875,088
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8554,881
York, PaUsa 5,6873,534
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9203,679
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9685,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -