Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1021,306
In SalahAlgeria 1,6741,040
InnsbruckAustria 1,9111,187
IbiriteBrazil 7,4754,645
IguatuBrazil 5,8993,665
IlheusBrazil 6,7154,173
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3073,919
IndaialBrazil 8,4015,220
IpameriBrazil 7,4754,645
IraiBrazil 8,6415,370
IreceBrazil 6,5154,048
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5614,077
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8614,264
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7764,211
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2034,476
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4854,651
ItapevaBrazil 8,1035,035
ItirucuBrazil 6,6174,112
ItuacuBrazil 6,7304,182
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2345,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7434,190
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2453,260
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2574,510
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8933,662
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1495,685
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6957,889
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9707,438
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2053,856
IzobambaEcuador 8,2625,134
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8582,398
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1985,095
IoanninaGreece 2,5721,598
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1962,608
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6102,243
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0344,992
IranshahrIran 6,4874,031
IstranaItaly 1,9071,185
IidaJapan 11,0896,891
IizukaJapan 10,9666,814
IrakoJapan 11,1506,929
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4537,117
IrozakiJapan 11,2226,974
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4867,138
IshinomakiJapan 10,9216,787
IwamizawaJapan 10,4466,491
IzuharaJapan 10,8476,740
IrbidJordan 4,0832,537
IfraneMorocco 681423
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,13511,891
IlorinNigeria 3,6312,257
InchonNorth Korea 10,4106,469
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5012,797
IslamabadPakistan 7,1484,442
IquitosPeru 8,0785,020
IloiloPhilippines 12,5857,821
IasiRomania 3,1051,930
IcaRussia 9,4305,860
IlirnejRussia 8,2305,114
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3525,811
IrkutskRussia 8,0364,994
Ivdel’Russia 5,2563,266
IbizaSpain 913567
IspartaTurkey 3,4422,139
IstanbulTurkey 3,2482,018
IzmirTurkey 3,1361,949
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8921,797
IzmailUkraine 3,1921,984
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Independence, KsUsa 7,3124,543
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3043,296
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4223,991
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9394,312
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5194,051
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6394,125
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8054,228
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2613,891
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5513,449
IsokaZambia 6,9414,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -