Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7874,217
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6794,151
KhostAfghanistan 6,9114,295
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6504,133
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0727,501
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4729,615
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1011,305
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6772,907
KandiBenin 3,2932,046
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7393,566
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7413,568
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4943,414
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3344,557
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6844,154
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6842,911
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0574,385
KashiChina 7,0434,377
KunmingChina 9,9986,213
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4183,367
KhargaEgypt 3,9822,474
KosseirEgypt 4,2632,649
KajaaniFinland 3,7182,310
KuopioFinland 3,6392,261
KuusamoFinland 3,8772,409
KarlsruheGermany 1,8061,122
KasselGermany 2,0131,251
KonstanzGermany 1,7831,108
KumasiGhana 3,6382,261
KalamataGreece 2,7281,695
KerkiraGreece 2,4971,552
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8361,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0622,524
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6022,239
KankanGuinea 3,1511,958
KindiaGuinea 3,2091,994
KissidougouGuinea 3,2592,025
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5617,806
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0256,851
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0266,852
KeszthelyHungary 2,3191,441
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8491,771
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0755,639
KotaIndia 7,8834,898
KozhikodeIndia 8,7925,464
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3618,924
KermanIran 6,0033,730
KermanshahIran 4,9753,091
Khoram AbadIran 5,1113,176
KilkennyIreland 1,550963
KingstonJamaica 6,8544,259
KagoshimaJapan 11,1596,934
KanazawaJapan 10,9366,796
KaruizawaJapan 11,0346,857
KatsuuraJapan 11,2226,973
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1286,915
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2936,396
KobeJapan 11,0666,876
KochiJapan 11,1056,901
KofuJapan 11,1036,900
KumagayaJapan 11,0866,889
KumamotoJapan 11,0466,864
KumejimaJapan 11,4547,118
KureJapan 10,9956,832
KushiroJapan 10,5476,554
KutchanJapan 10,4466,491
KyotoJapan 11,0566,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9864,341
KitaleKenya 6,1383,814
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2873,285
KufraLibya 3,4492,143
KaunasLithuania 3,0431,891
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9251,818
KybartaiLithuania 2,9701,845
KarongaMalawi 7,0084,355
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3967,082
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5107,774
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5617,184
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5247,161
KuantanMalaysia 11,6507,240
KuchingMalaysia 12,4067,710
KayesMali 2,7101,684
KeniebaMali 2,8841,792
KidalMali 2,4731,537
KitaMali 2,8521,773
KoutiaMali 2,9511,834
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7299,153
KisinevMoldova 3,2071,993
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1135,663
KhatgalMongolia 7,9464,938
KhovdMongolia 7,6074,727
KhujirtMongolia 8,3475,187
KhutagMongolia 8,1615,072
KenitraMorocco 542337
KalewaMyanmar 9,5005,903
KathaMyanmar 9,5875,957
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8116,718
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7136,036
KengtungMyanmar 10,0506,245
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4055,844
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7904,841
KathmanduNepal 8,4875,274
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,90011,123
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,53912,141
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,51712,128
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,56412,157
KarioiNew Zealand 19,60412,182
KawerauNew Zealand 19,50112,118
KopuaNew Zealand 19,52612,134
KanoNigeria 3,4422,139
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4916,519
KarasjokNorway 3,9832,475
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7661,719
KristiansandNorway 2,4891,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9391,827
KhasabOman 6,1613,829
KarachiPakistan 7,1614,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1684,454
KhanpurPakistan 7,2414,500
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9524,320
KororPalau 13,6678,493
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5861,607
KlodzkoPoland 2,4021,493
KoszalinPoland 2,5671,595
KrakowPoland 2,6011,616
KalakanRussia 8,3895,213
KaliningradRussia 2,8441,767
KamenskoeRussia 8,7535,439
KandalaksaRussia 4,0662,527
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5492,827
KazanRussia 4,6302,877
KemRussia 4,0462,514
KerchRussia 3,7822,350
KhabarovskRussia 9,6956,025
KirenskRussia 7,8064,851
KirovRussia 4,6562,893
KljuciRussia 9,4065,845
KolpasevRussia 6,5444,067
KorfRussia 8,9915,587
KostromaRussia 4,1322,567
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0444,377
KotlasRussia 4,5162,806
KrasnodarRussia 4,0002,485
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3763,341
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1513,201
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1934,470
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3613,332
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7282,938
KurganRussia 5,6413,505
KurskRussia 3,7602,336
KyraRussia 8,6305,363
KigaliRwanda 6,0493,759
KoldaSenegal 2,9301,821
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2482,019
KosiceSlovakia 2,6621,654
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2935,154
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2286,356
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4475,871
KadugliSudan 4,9263,061
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5342,818
KassalaSudan 5,1263,185
KhartoumSudan 4,8012,983
KostiSudan 4,9903,101
KalmarSweden 2,7311,697
KaresuandoSweden 3,8162,371
KarlstadSweden 2,7981,739
KristianstadSweden 2,5801,603
KamishliSyria 4,3682,714
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5886,579
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0236,850
Khon KaenThailand 10,6616,625
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7546,682
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7196,661
KairouanTunisia 1,7351,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9882,478
KarsTurkey 4,4112,741
KastamonuTurkey 3,6292,255
KayseriTurkey 3,8332,382
KonyaTurkey 3,6062,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6293,498
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1953,849
KinlossUk 2,1431,332
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7462,328
KievUkraine 3,3552,085
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7622,338
KirovogradUkraine 3,4552,147
KlepininoUkraine 3,6082,242
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5802,224
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9671,844
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5282,192
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2503,884
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8544,881
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0884,405
Keene, NhUsa 5,1833,221
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1883,845
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8344,868
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8764,273
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6584,758
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7755,453
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5224,674
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9923,724
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7385,430
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4374,000
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7585,442
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0585,007
KabompoZambia 6,7714,208
KabweZambia 7,0884,404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0854,403
KafirondaZambia 6,8944,284
KaomaZambia 6,9194,300
KasamaZambia 6,8554,260
KasempaZambia 6,8544,259
KawambwaZambia 6,6904,157
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3784,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -