Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 831516
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8491,149
OranArgentina 8,9595,567
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51110,260
OstendeBelgium 1,6801,044
ObidosBrazil 6,5454,067
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0271,881
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3873,347
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3873,347
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9456,801
OdenseDenmark 2,3581,465
OtavaloEcuador 8,1955,092
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,77311,044
OuluFinland 3,6662,278
OroomiehIran 4,6682,900
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6101,000
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2532,021
ObihiroJapan 10,5206,537
OfunatoJapan 10,8706,755
OitaJapan 11,0496,866
OkayamaJapan 11,0136,844
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4557,118
OmaezakiJapan 11,1976,958
OmuJapan 10,3406,425
OnahamaJapan 11,0596,872
OsakaJapan 11,0806,885
OshimaJapan 11,2276,976
OtaruJapan 10,4256,478
OwaseJapan 11,1696,941
OuarzazateMorocco 889553
OujoaMorocco 777483
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,99111,180
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,59412,176
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,36512,034
OphirNew Zealand 19,29611,991
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,45012,087
OtautauNew Zealand 19,15511,903
OcotalNicaragua 7,9744,955
OrlandNorway 3,0431,891
OsloNorway 2,7411,703
OhotskRussia 8,8165,478
OkhotskRussia 8,8165,478
OlekminskRussia 8,0775,019
OlenekRussia 7,1604,450
OmskRussia 6,1393,815
OnegaRussia 4,1572,583
OrenburgRussia 5,0583,143
OymyakonRussia 8,4125,227
OviedoSpain 584363
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1461,955
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2941,425
OdessaUkraine 3,3412,076
OvrucUkraine 3,2472,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4474,006
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8883,659
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2665,137
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3013,915
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3473,323
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5284,678
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1234,426
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8154,235
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0624,388
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0674,391
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5144,048
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6134,110
Orono, MeUsa 4,8923,040
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3893,970
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5674,081
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1234,426
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5914,096
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1133,798
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -