Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6604,139
BustAfghanistan 6,5544,073
BatnaAlgeria 1,407874
BecharAlgeria 1,018633
BejaiaAlgeria 1,269788
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,149714
BiskraAlgeria 1,394866
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8811,169
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1227,533
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0987,518
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1157,528
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5227,160
ByrdAntarctica 14,6269,089
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1686,319
BarilocheArgentina 10,8766,759
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6025,967
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,54510,903
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,94511,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8029,198
BrestBelarus 2,9281,820
BrusselsBelgium 1,7091,062
Belize CityBelize 7,8754,894
BeninBenin 3,7812,350
BohiconBenin 3,6842,290
BermudaBermuda 4,9983,106
BageBrazil 9,0715,637
BambuiBrazil 7,5734,706
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5814,711
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9913,723
BarcelosBrazil 7,0314,369
BarraBrazil 6,5654,080
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1633,830
BarreirasBrazil 6,7704,207
BelémBrazil 6,0063,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4614,636
BelterraBrazil 6,5634,079
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4303,996
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6315,363
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7884,218
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2804,524
BrevesBrazil 6,1653,831
BurgasBulgaria 3,0971,924
BurundiBurundi 6,1153,800
BatouriCameroon 4,4882,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9603,082
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1905,089
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Banff, AbCanada 7,7344,806
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5943,476
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6404,748
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5554,073
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4873,410
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8804,275
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0194,362
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4842,165
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4173,988
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7292,938
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4762,781
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2847,012
BeijingChina 9,6596,002
BarranquillaColombia 7,1464,441
Benito SalasColombia 7,7474,814
BogotáColombia 7,5254,676
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3551,464
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2733,276
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3013,294
BaniDominican Republic 6,2733,898
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3443,942
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1823,841
BahariyaEgypt 3,6812,288
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8332,382
BiarritzFrance 828514
BordeauxFrance 976606
BrestFrance 1,146712
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6239,708
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6219,707
BitamGabon 4,5812,847
BanjulGambia 2,9031,804
BerlinGermany 2,3041,432
BrockenGermany 2,1111,312
BokeGuinea 3,1401,951
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0531,897
BudapestHungary 2,4681,533
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4801,541
BangaloreIndia 8,8315,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3825,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0305,611
BikanerIndia 7,4964,658
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1468,169
BabolsarIran 5,3343,315
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1153,800
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0403,132
Bandar LengehIran 6,0213,742
BirjandIran 6,0563,763
BushehrIran 5,5453,446
BaghdadIraq 4,7752,967
BasraIraq 5,2033,233
BelmulletIreland 1,7261,073
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,600994
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2181,378
BergamoItaly 1,7291,074
BolognaItaly 1,8121,126
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8771,166
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1551,339
BrindisiItaly 2,3201,442
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4692,156
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4692,156
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5904,095
BeirutLebanon 3,9992,485
BenghaziLibya 2,7531,711
BirzaiLithuania 3,1541,960
BitolaMacedonia 2,6031,618
BlantyreMalawi 7,5914,717
BvumbweMalawi 7,6194,734
BintuluMalaysia 12,4917,762
BamakoMali 2,9031,804
Bko-SMali 2,9141,811
BougounMali 3,0401,889
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,517943
BaitagMongolia 7,7224,798
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6734,768
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3785,206
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9325,551
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9635,570
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2825,147
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7825,458
BulganMongolia 8,2515,127
BhamawMyanmar 9,6455,994
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,20611,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,60112,180
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8484,877
BilmaNiger 3,0811,914
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1111,933
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2452,638
BergenNorway 2,6141,624
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6131,623
BjornoyaNorway 4,2422,636
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4942,171
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2752,035
BadinPakistan 7,3334,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3744,582
BalakotPakistan 7,1244,427
BarkhanPakistan 7,0894,405
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6884,778
BascoPhilippines 11,6987,269
BialystokPoland 2,9311,821
BejaPortugal 13685
BragancaPortugal 400248
BistritaRomania 2,8711,784
BucharestRomania 2,9741,848
BajkitRussia 7,0234,364
BarabinskRussia 6,4173,988
BarnaulRussia 6,8134,233
BerezovoRussia 5,4563,390
BiserRussia 5,1913,226
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2505,748
BogdarinRussia 8,3095,163
BogucanyRussia 7,2764,521
BomnakRussia 8,8835,520
BorRussia 6,7394,188
BorzjaRussia 8,7775,454
BratskRussia 7,6224,736
BelgradeSerbia 2,5321,574
BoSierra Leone 3,4312,132
BontheSierra Leone 3,4842,165
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3521,462
BerberaSomalia 6,2033,855
BusanSouth Korea 10,7486,679
BadajozSpain 202126
BarcelonaSpain 997619
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 618384
BabanusaSudan 4,7552,955
BaselSwitzerland 1,6701,038
BernSwitzerland 1,6311,013
BangkokThailand 10,6926,644
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6816,637
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3066,404
BizerteTunisia 1,6661,035
BalikesirTurkey 3,1741,973
BursaTurkey 3,2602,026
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0703,772
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8251,134
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7851,110
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7871,110
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6361,017
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,459906
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,520944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0735,638
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6943,539
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5164,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5174,671
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0154,359
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3124,544
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4134,606
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1123,798
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1383,193
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9714,953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7404,188
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0725,637
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1513,201
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8444,874
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9754,955
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1793,840
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6634,762
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5203,430
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7784,212
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8845,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1004,412
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0823,779
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3433,942
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2855,149
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7774,211
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3473,323
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2975,156
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8654,266
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4463,384
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1283,187
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3773,963
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5374,062
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8214,239
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3353,316
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0604,387
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2783,901
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5164,049
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3754,583
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9724,333
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8295,486
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9863,720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1183,802
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7023,544
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3664,577
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1393,815
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7374,186
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2243,246
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4715,264
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4384,000
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3393,939
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7344,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6244,738
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6374,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -