Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7524,196
FarahAfghanistan 6,3303,933
FormosaArgentina 8,8395,493
ForrestAustralia 16,0529,975
FrancistownBotswana 7,6804,773
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3033,295
FloraniaBrazil 5,7433,569
FlorestaBrazil 6,0783,777
FlorianoBrazil 6,1463,819
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4335,240
FormosaBrazil 7,2224,488
FortalezaBrazil 5,6093,485
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5675,324
FrancaBrazil 7,7034,787
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7484,193
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0274,367
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1564,447
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5624,699
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6184,734
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9964,347
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2904,530
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6922,915
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6832,910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7322,940
FayaChad 3,5762,222
FamagustaCyprus 3,8162,371
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2711,411
FarafraEgypt 3,6722,282
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0533,140
FichtelbergGermany 2,1681,347
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8901,174
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6101,622
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7622,338
FaranahGuinea 3,1931,984
FalconaraItaly 1,9551,215
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7871,111
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1161,315
FonniItaly 1,585985
FrontoneItaly 1,9031,182
FrosinoneItaly 1,9291,199
FukauraJapan 10,6486,617
FukueJapan 10,9666,815
FukuiJapan 10,9736,819
FukuokaJapan 10,9576,809
FukushimaJapan 10,9616,812
FukuyamaJapan 11,0056,839
FushikiJapan 10,9326,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7574,199
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8895,524
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1795,704
FunchalMadeira 973605
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7183,553
Fes-SaisMorocco 650404
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7921,735
FaroPortugal 216134
FerganaRussia 6,6774,149
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3712,095
FalunSweden 2,9801,852
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6801,044
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7052,303
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9564,944
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2204,487
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7834,215
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8284,243
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9693,087
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6624,140
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7974,224
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0854,403
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6894,157
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2164,484
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0743,775
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5834,091
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5024,040
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3645,198
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1593,827
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5785,330
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0823,779
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3933,973
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7594,822
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8344,247
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6904,778
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7484,193
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1794,461
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2834,525
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2803,902
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1623,208
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4083,982
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7723,587
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -