Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4755,888
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1915,711
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8026,091
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6117,215
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9525,563
RosarioArgentina 9,5835,955
RichmondAustralia 18,13011,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,44210,839
RecifeBrazil 5,8433,631
RemansoBrazil 6,3673,957
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1235,048
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7154,794
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3555,192
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6524,755
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4313,997
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1414,437
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1454,440
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7603,580
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0473,136
RuoqiangChina 7,9544,943
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2394,498
RandersDenmark 2,4241,506
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3553,949
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1643,831
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6967,889
RumipambaEcuador 8,3135,166
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1262,564
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1752,594
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9482,453
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7543,575
RostockGermany 2,3491,460
RhodesGreece 3,2702,032
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1141,935
ReykhólarIceland 3,0891,920
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9481,832
RamsarIran 5,1633,208
RashtIran 5,0593,144
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,526949
RadicofaniItaly 1,8161,128
Resia PassItaly 1,8321,139
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9031,183
RivoltoItaly 1,9861,234
Rolle PassItaly 1,9041,183
RomeItaly 1,8651,159
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8421,145
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0131,251
RumoiJapan 10,3666,442
RigaLatvia 3,1431,953
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0241,879
RodriguesMauritius 9,9486,182
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8724,892
RabatMorocco 562349
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1156,286
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9814,338
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,65312,213
RangioraNew Zealand 19,48612,109
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,62712,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,51312,125
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,53412,139
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,25411,965
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,61112,187
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,35812,029
RivasNicaragua 8,0675,013
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1514,444
RebolyRussia 3,8262,377
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0252,501
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4243,371
RagaSudan 4,8353,005
RashadSudan 4,9613,083
RenkSudan 5,1063,173
RumbekSudan 5,2653,272
RanongThailand 10,8136,719
Roi EtThailand 10,7606,686
RizeTurkey 4,1892,603
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2892,044
RomnyUkraine 3,5622,214
RovnoUkraine 3,0491,895
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1683,833
RochaUruguay 9,3745,825
Racine, WiUsa 6,3933,973
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0153,738
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4184,609
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4194,610
Reading, PaUsa 5,5883,473
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9245,545
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7494,815
Redding, CaUsa 8,9005,531
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0395,617
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8185,479
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4173,987
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8213,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8213,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0423,754
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6804,151
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6153,489
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9774,336
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Rockville, InUsa 6,4654,017
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9594,324
Rome, GaUsa 6,6144,110
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7525,438
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1855,086
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6493,510
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7694,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -