Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7584,199
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8934,283
JuninArgentina 9,7346,049
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0865,025
JacobinaBrazil 6,4293,995
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6623,519
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7453,570
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3634,575
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6114,730
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3944,595
JiuquanChina 8,6055,347
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0204,984
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2463,881
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4003,977
JoensuuFinland 3,7132,307
JokioinenFinland 3,3312,070
JyvskylFinland 3,5232,189
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1982,609
JulianehbGreenland 3,5252,191
JagdalpurIndia 8,7945,465
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6807,879
JerusalemIsrael 4,0582,522
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9804,959
JosNigeria 3,6772,285
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5822,226
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5882,230
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0784,398
JhelumPakistan 7,2374,497
JiwaniPakistan 6,7044,166
JuliacaPeru 8,7395,431
JakutskRussia 8,2225,109
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4582,770
JenisejskRussia 7,0154,359
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4796,512
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0886,269
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0863,782
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9493,075
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5483,448
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1945,092
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 349217
JubaSudan 5,5663,459
JokkmokkSweden 3,5942,233
JönköpingSweden 2,7051,681
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6991,677
JendoubaTunisia 1,598993
JerbaTunisia 1,8601,156
JerseyUk 1,292803
JaltaUkraine 3,6152,246
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1174,422
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8324,246
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5324,059
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8243,619
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -