Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8394,250
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7784,212
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,364848
General PicoArgentina 9,9946,211
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4685,883
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2143,240
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,18411,300
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,191
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7649,796
GrazAustria 2,1931,363
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6742,904
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7872,975
GomelBelarus 3,4162,123
GrodnoBelarus 3,0051,867
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0033,730
GoianiaBrazil 7,4394,623
GoiasBrazil 7,4214,612
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2554,508
GrajauBrazil 6,2653,893
GuairaBrazil 8,4145,228
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6813,530
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9314,307
GarouaCameroon 3,9642,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7552,333
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2653,893
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Golden, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Goose, NfCanada 4,1712,592
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8763,651
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6414,748
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5792,846
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3052,675
GanzhouChina 10,7826,700
GuangzhouChina 10,9036,775
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1823,842
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5055,285
GonderEthiopia 5,4223,369
GourdonFrance 1,100684
GrenobleFrance 1,421883
GeisenheimGermany 1,8411,144
GorlitzGermany 2,3311,448
GibraltarGibraltar 440274
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2585,132
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0473,758
GoaIndia 8,3385,181
GuwahatiIndia 9,0835,644
GelaItaly 2,0541,276
GenoaItaly 1,6211,007
GhediItaly 1,7631,095
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2341,388
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9931,238
GrossetoItaly 1,7561,091
GrottaglieItaly 2,2741,413
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,602995
GuidoniaItaly 1,8841,171
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6372,260
GifuJapan 11,0606,873
GaoMali 2,6491,646
GuamMariana Islands 13,6118,458
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9345,552
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7445,434
GuaymasMexico 9,0315,612
GaluutMongolia 8,2105,102
GemertNetherlands 1,8341,140
GisborneNew Zealand 19,39612,053
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,39412,052
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,55412,151
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,58012,167
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,52012,130
GayaNiger 3,2342,009
GardermoenNorway 2,7761,725
GeiloNorway 2,7101,684
GdanskPoland 2,7151,687
GalatiRomania 3,1291,944
Gor’KijRussia 4,2962,670
GorznyjRussia 4,5502,828
GridinoRussia 4,0952,545
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6694,144
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6656,627
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,070665
GijonSpain 613381
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6432,885
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1463,198
GoteborgSweden 2,6061,620
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6061,619
GothenburgSweden 2,6061,619
GunnarnSweden 3,3992,112
GenevaSwitzerland 1,503934
GabesTunisia 1,8031,120
GafsaTunisia 1,6711,038
GiresunTurkey 4,0172,496
GoztepeTurkey 3,2542,022
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5363,440
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4713,400
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9391,205
GajvoronUkraine 3,2802,039
GeniceskUkraine 3,6532,270
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9114,294
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1755,080
Galva, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2314,493
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2314,493
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3954,595
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0363,751
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3633,332
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5305,301
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9733,712
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5934,718
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3754,583
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7864,217
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2574,509
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0935,029
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2183,864
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8285,486
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2274,491
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7334,806
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3363,937
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3883,970
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9114,294
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0983,789
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5374,062
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1524,444
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3113,922
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5484,690
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3413,940
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3733,960
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7634,203
Groton, CtUsa 5,2523,264
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1365,056
GuanareVenezuela 6,8434,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0604,387
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1073,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -