Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5224,053
ChlefAlgeria 965600
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,415879
CeresArgentina 9,3865,833
ChamicalArgentina 9,6946,024
ChepesArgentina 9,7956,087
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0496,866
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2825,768
CórdobaArgentina 9,6475,995
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6525,998
CorrientesArgentina 8,9825,582
CairnsAustralia 16,57410,300
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,06111,223
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,004
CedunaAustralia 16,59410,312
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,34810,780
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,49010,247
Cobar MoAustralia 17,61010,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,15010,036
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,14611,276
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24410,094
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3675,821
CharnocksBarbados 5,6943,538
CotonouBenin 3,7812,350
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4134,607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6684,765
CabroboBrazil 6,1093,796
CaceresBrazil 7,9084,914
CaetiteBrazil 6,8214,239
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8063,608
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1055,037
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3035,160
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8164,857
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0193,740
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7964,223
CaparaoBrazil 7,4164,609
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6454,751
CaratingaBrazil 7,3594,573
CaravelasBrazil 7,0164,360
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9024,289
CarolinaBrazil 6,4694,020
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2425,121
CataguasesBrazil 7,5424,687
CatalaoBrazil 7,5074,665
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8414,873
CaxiasBrazil 5,9883,721
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7185,417
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6273,497
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5864,714
ChapecoBrazil 8,6015,345
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4934,656
CipoBrazil 6,3203,927
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6674,143
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3484,566
CordeiroBrazil 7,5904,716
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8824,276
CorumbaBrazil 8,1635,072
CoximBrazil 7,9394,933
CrateusBrazil 5,8593,641
CuiabaBrazil 7,7614,823
CuritibaBrazil 8,2635,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6534,756
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7482,950
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7582,957
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8614,263
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4735,266
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9502,455
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2013,232
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6262,875
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4172,745
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4172,745
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5792,846
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8263,620
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3903,350
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4152,744
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1403,815
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7764,211
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8653,023
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2394,498
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6953,539
Comox, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4533,389
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4474,628
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8544,880
ChicoChile 11,3367,044
ChillanChile 10,5656,565
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6446,614
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7126,035
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3377,045
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3846,453
ChangchunChina 9,7576,063
ChangduChina 9,1395,679
ChangshaChina 10,4416,488
ChengduChina 9,6535,999
ChongqingChina 9,9226,165
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1564,447
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0901,299
CamagueyCuba 6,7354,185
CasablancaCuba 7,0104,356
ChebCzech Republic 2,1141,314
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4771,539
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1483,820
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2653,893
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2003,853
CanarEcuador 8,4545,253
CairoEgypt 3,8092,367
CaenFrance 1,354841
ChateaurouxFrance 1,264786
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7533,575
CocobeachGabon 4,6082,863
CologneGermany 1,8551,153
ChiosGreece 3,0511,896
CorfuGreece 2,4971,552
ConakryGuinea 3,2722,033
CatacamasHonduras 7,8434,874
CholutecaHonduras 8,0545,005
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0515,625
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1545,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1545,688
ChahbaharIran 6,5904,095
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6681,037
ClonesIreland 1,7281,074
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7211,069
CorkIreland 1,467912
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,461908
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,573977
CameriItaly 1,6481,024
CampobassoItaly 2,0421,269
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6251,010
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6131,002
Cape FrascaItaly 1,519944
Cape MeleItaly 1,555966
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0991,304
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1171,316
CerviaItaly 1,8821,170
CiampinoItaly 1,8711,163
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7571,092
Cisa PassItaly 1,7061,060
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8111,125
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9381,205
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1421,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2641,407
ChibaJapan 11,1686,940
ChichibuJapan 11,0906,892
ChichijimaJapan 12,1147,528
ChoshiJapan 11,1816,948
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0312,505
ChilekaMalawi 7,5914,717
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3544,570
ChitipaMalawi 6,9454,316
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6125,352
ComitanMexico 8,2875,150
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5189,022
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8795,518
ChoirMongolia 8,6845,397
CasablancaMorocco 588365
ChindeMozambique 7,9464,938
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0806,264
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,60712,184
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,24811,961
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,46712,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,70812,247
CondegaNicaragua 7,9854,962
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,3926,458
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7746,695
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4236,477
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5946,583
ChhorPakistan 7,3544,570
ChitralPakistan 6,9234,302
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5665,323
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5435,309
CajamarcaPeru 8,7525,439
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6325,364
ChiclayoPeru 8,8385,492
ChimbotePeru 8,9055,534
CuzcoPeru 8,7215,419
CzestochowaPoland 2,5801,603
CoimbraPortugal 177110
CalafatRomania 2,7231,692
CeahlauRomania 2,9771,850
ClujRomania 2,7951,737
ConstantaRomania 3,1791,975
CraiovaRomania 2,7981,739
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3353,936
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7633,581
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3954,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0234,985
Cape UelenRussia 8,2365,118
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9406,177
CaraRussia 8,2985,157
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0443,134
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8374,870
ChitaRussia 8,4965,279
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4975,280
CokurdahRussia 7,7194,796
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5495,312
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5745,328
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0206,227
CaceresSpain 257160
CadizSpain 349217
Ciudad RealSpain 454282
CordobaSpain 388241
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4435,868
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6516,619
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8996,773
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1896,332
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1716,320
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7536,682
ChumphonThailand 10,8226,725
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0371,887
CorumTurkey 3,7422,326
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1133,799
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3783,964
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,480920
CernovcyUkraine 2,9911,858
ChernigovUkraine 3,4192,125
CarrascoUruguay 9,4935,899
ColoniaUruguay 9,5525,935
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8303,623
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7864,217
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6493,510
Camden, ScUsa 6,2883,907
Canton, NyUsa 5,3473,323
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0484,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7783,591
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7732,966
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7214,177
Casper, WyUsa 7,7084,790
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4495,250
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7423,568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0263,744
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7624,202
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2593,889
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2643,893
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1233,805
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2213,866
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8833,656
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7144,172
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5754,086
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1963,229
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1853,222
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1613,829
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6384,746
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7054,788
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4363,999
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4374,000
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0343,750
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6654,763
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3313,934
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3143,924
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1713,835
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0134,358
Clark, SdUsa 7,0104,356
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6164,111
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8804,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0063,732
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2745,763
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2193,864
College Park, MdUsa 5,7253,557
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8444,874
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9234,302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3003,915
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4163,987
Columbus, InUsa 6,4374,000
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2354,496
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1483,820
Conception, MoUsa 7,0674,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2884,529
Conway, ArUsa 7,1174,423
Conway, ScUsa 6,1233,805
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4153,365
Corning, ArUsa 6,9834,339
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2283,248
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9914,965
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5243,433
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6485,374
Covington, LaUsa 7,1864,466
Covington, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Crete, NeUsa 7,1594,448
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6074,727
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6553,514
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6553,514
CaracasVenezuela 6,4974,037
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3863,969
CoroVenezuela 6,6724,146
ChipataZambia 7,2504,505
ChomaZambia 7,2364,497
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -