Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7294,182
NeuquenArgentina 10,5216,538
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8116,097
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,90611,749
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,30410,131
Nowra RanAustralia 18,16311,287
NuriootpaAustralia 17,14810,656
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4794,026
NatitingouBenin 3,3272,068
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6224,737
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1652,588
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1872,602
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2722,655
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2722,654
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2694,517
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2234,488
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6293,498
N’DjamenaChad 3,8002,361
NanchangChina 10,6086,592
NanjingChina 10,4896,518
NanningChina 10,5846,577
NicosiaCyprus 3,7592,336
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3991,491
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1603,828
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3533,948
NegeleEthiopia 6,1383,814
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,59810,935
NandiFiji 17,59810,935
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3492,081
NancyFrance 1,6551,028
NantesFrance 1,120696
NiceFrance 1,472915
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3471,458
NurembergGermany 2,0021,244
NurnbergGermany 2,0001,243
NaxosGreece 3,0171,875
NanortalikGreenland 3,4562,147
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5192,187
NordGreenland 4,7782,969
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9572,459
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4442,140
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4115,227
New DelhiIndia 7,7784,833
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0111,250
NaganoJapan 10,9896,829
NagasakiJapan 11,0146,844
NagoJapan 11,4947,142
NagoyaJapan 11,0916,892
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5157,156
NaraJapan 11,0916,892
NazeJapan 11,4087,089
NemuroJapan 10,5436,552
NiigataJapan 10,8956,770
NikkoJapan 11,0306,854
NobeokaJapan 11,1146,906
NairobiKenya 6,4594,014
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3768,933
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9384,311
NidaLithuania 2,8991,801
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3045,160
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9145,539
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1824,463
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2984,535
NaraMali 2,6251,631
NioroMali 2,6111,623
NemaMauritania 2,4641,531
NouakchottMauritania 2,3851,482
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,14011,272
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,48512,108
NelsonNew Zealand 19,66512,220
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,51712,128
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0635,010
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4882,168
NiameyNiger 3,0191,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6802,287
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1212,561
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5682,839
NawabshahPakistan 7,1914,468
NokkundiPakistan 6,5694,082
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5925,339
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1537,552
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9143,053
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8365,491
NikolaevRussia 3,4312,132
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3965,839
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5625,942
NizneangarskRussia 8,0244,986
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5824,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2623,270
NovgorodRussia 3,6102,243
NovosibirskRussia 6,6974,162
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5175,914
No. 6Sudan 4,4452,762
NyalaSudan 4,4792,783
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7416,674
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5126,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0286,853
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3296,418
NarathiwatThailand 11,3397,046
NigdeTurkey 3,7872,353
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3593,330
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6202,249
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1803,840
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1803,840
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6204,114
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1594,449
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1383,193
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4663,396
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8803,654
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7094,169
New London, WiUsa 6,3863,968
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2454,502
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2664,515
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7834,215
New YorkUsa 5,4103,362
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4063,360
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4113,362
Newark, NjUsa 5,4353,377
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1183,802
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3703,958
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3874,591
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6674,143
Newport, TnUsa 6,3493,945
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7563,577
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1354,434
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7935,464
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2464,503
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4174,609
Norton, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0713,773
NdolaZambia 6,9624,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -