Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2373,876
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,593990
HuamboAngola 6,2853,906
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,494
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,00411,188
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,98911,178
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,78810,432
Horta, FaialAzores 1,6901,050
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0064,975
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4822,785
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4732,780
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7863,595
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1692,591
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0583,765
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Hope, BcCanada 8,1895,089
HaikouChina 10,9416,799
HailarChina 9,0205,605
HamiChina 8,0695,014
HetanChina 7,4724,643
HavanaCuba 7,0254,365
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1493,821
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1103,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3603,952
HelwanEgypt 3,8152,371
HurguadaEgypt 4,1602,585
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5971,614
HelsinkiFinland 3,3462,079
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3712,095
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8469,225
HamburgGermany 2,2051,370
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2051,370
HannoverGermany 2,1051,308
HelgolandGermany 2,1471,334
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9111,188
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0531,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1692,591
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6107,836
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5867,821
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8721,785
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6045,347
HaifaIsrael 3,9982,484
HaboroJapan 10,3256,416
HachijojimaJapan 11,4077,089
HachinoheJapan 10,7146,658
HagiJapan 10,9266,790
HakodateJapan 10,5576,560
HamadaJapan 10,9096,779
HamamatsuJapan 11,1626,936
HikoneJapan 11,0516,867
HimejiJapan 11,0296,854
HiradoJapan 10,9386,797
HirooJapan 10,5876,579
HiroshimaJapan 10,9756,820
HitaJapan 11,0096,841
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1066,901
HunLibya 2,5371,576
HomboriMali 2,7011,678
HomalinMyanmar 9,4275,858
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2366,361
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,56012,155
HighbankNew Zealand 19,47112,099
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,16111,907
HororataNew Zealand 19,47012,099
HyderabadPakistan 7,2474,503
HuanucoPeru 8,7735,452
HelPoland 2,7381,702
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6966,025
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7143,551
HatangaRussia 6,6294,119
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1813,220
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0903,784
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8353,005
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4191,503
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,58110,304
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3146,409
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1136,285
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6075,970
HalaibSudan 4,6992,920
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0713,151
HudeibaSudan 4,7752,967
HaparandaSweden 3,6802,287
HarnosandSweden 3,2212,002
HamaSyria 4,0582,521
HassakahSyria 4,3482,702
Hua HinThailand 10,7296,667
HakkariTurkey 4,5632,836
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8031,120
HersonUkraine 3,4782,162
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0861,918
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1513,201
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6663,521
Hart, MiUsa 6,2043,855
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2723,276
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0884,404
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5814,089
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Hays, KsUsa 7,4194,610
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0805,643
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Helena, MtUsa 7,8304,865
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6453,508
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9443,694
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3193,926
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0595,008
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9694,330
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8044,228
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0794,399
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5283,435
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6684,144
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2193,864
Holly, CoUsa 7,6994,784
Homer, AkUsa 8,5465,311
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4934,035
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6614,139
Horton, KsUsa 7,1254,428
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4674,640
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0133,736
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Houma, LaUsa 7,3284,553
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6804,773
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1983,851
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7214,177
Huron, SdUsa 7,0584,386
HanoiVietnam 10,5406,550
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3977,082
HarareZimbabwe 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -