Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3583,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5134,047
MilianaAlgeria 1,039645
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3923,972
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6599,731
Malarg EArgentina 10,3256,416
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7446,677
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8566,125
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6435,992
MendozaArgentina 10,0656,254
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0576,249
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1695,698
Mackay MoAustralia 17,17010,670
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,04411,213
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0079,326
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,74611,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,76111,037
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,40710,817
Mount GambierAustralia 17,39810,811
Mount IsaAustralia 16,41110,198
MuharraqBahrain 5,6763,527
MinskBelarus 3,2402,013
MogilevBelarus 3,3962,110
MaunBotswana 7,3564,571
MacapaBrazil 6,0573,764
MacauBrazil 5,6353,502
MaceioBrazil 6,0423,755
MachadoBrazil 7,7304,803
ManausBrazil 6,9804,338
MarabaBrazil 6,3983,976
MaringaBrazil 8,2215,109
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4474,006
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9284,305
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2953,912
MonteiroBrazil 5,9313,685
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1454,440
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7243,557
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4724,022
MamfeCameroon 4,1122,555
MarouaCameroon 3,9092,429
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3813,344
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5754,707
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7094,790
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5334,681
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5382,820
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7532,953
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2123,239
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2393,255
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2044,477
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5563,453
Morden, MbCanada 6,7974,224
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6703,523
MoundouChad 4,1922,605
MatecanaColombia 7,6514,754
MoroniComoros 7,8014,847
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4731,537
MarstalDenmark 2,3201,442
Melville HallDominica 5,6753,527
MichesDominican Republic 6,1173,801
MocaDominican Republic 6,2193,865
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2713,897
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2863,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1933,848
MilagroEcuador 8,4785,268
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3892,106
MinyaEgypt 3,8532,394
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2902,666
MassawaEritrea 5,3703,337
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6021,617
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1241,941
MarseilleFrance 1,311815
MontpellierFrance 1,222760
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9753,713
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6479,102
MakokouGabon 4,7992,982
MayumbaGabon 5,1073,174
MitzicGabon 4,7152,930
MkamboGabon 4,8062,986
MoandaGabon 5,0273,124
MouilaGabon 4,9633,084
MagdeburgGermany 2,1851,358
MunichGermany 1,9911,237
MünsterGermany 1,9621,219
MethoniGreece 2,7071,682
MilosGreece 2,9471,832
MitiliniGreece 3,0741,910
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0691,907
MacentaGuinea 3,3562,086
MamouGuinea 3,1661,967
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4727,751
MiskolcHungary 2,6081,621
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,6025,346
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9204,921
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0284,989
MusulipatnamIndia 8,9165,540
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5318,408
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3858,939
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2887,014
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4819,620
MashhadIran 5,9263,683
Malin HeadIreland 1,8561,154
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7021,058
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2321,387
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1451,333
MilanItaly 1,6901,050
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6561,029
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7601,094
ManIvory Coast 3,4882,167
MaebashiJapan 11,0486,865
MaizuruJapan 10,9966,833
MakurazakiJapan 11,1746,944
MatsueJapan 10,8996,773
MatsumotoJapan 11,0236,850
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0436,862
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7397,295
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7937,950
MishimaJapan 11,1736,943
MitoJapan 11,1026,899
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2977,020
MiyakoJapan 10,8196,723
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5097,152
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1686,940
MiyazakiJapan 11,1646,937
MombetsuJapan 10,3756,447
MoriokaJapan 10,7876,703
MuroranJapan 10,5136,533
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1636,937
MutsuJapan 10,6266,603
Ma’AnJordan 4,1852,601
MafraqJordan 4,1252,564
MombasaKenya 6,8954,285
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7655,447
MaseruLesotho 8,4665,261
MonroviaLiberia 3,6122,245
MisratahLibya 2,2951,426
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3545,191
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3935,215
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9555,565
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6025,345
MakhangaMalawi 7,6784,771
MangochiMalawi 7,4974,659
MwmosaMalawi 7,6664,764
MzimbaMalawi 7,1644,452
MzuzuMalawi 7,1504,443
MalaccaMalaysia 11,6827,259
MersingMalaysia 11,8007,333
MiriMalaysia 12,4777,753
MaleMaldives 9,0815,643
MenakaMali 2,7721,723
MoptiMali 2,7361,700
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9229,273
MazatlanMexico 9,0095,598
MeridaMexico 7,7714,829
Mexico CityMexico 8,6775,392
MonterreyMexico 8,3535,191
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8245,483
MaantyMongolia 8,5785,331
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6315,363
MatadMongolia 9,0095,598
MurenMongolia 8,0044,974
MarrakechMorocco 796495
MeknesMorocco 628390
MideltMorocco 780485
MaputoMozambique 8,3955,217
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8984,908
MandalayMyanmar 9,7286,045
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7916,085
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6316,606
MindatMyanmar 9,6045,968
MonywaMyanmar 9,6455,993
MyeikMyanmar 10,6316,606
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5805,953
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7881,111
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,21711,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,71712,252
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,31112,000
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,68812,235
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,59112,174
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,68912,235
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,66512,220
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,45612,090
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,45412,089
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0605,008
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0605,009
MagariaNiger 3,3672,093
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5152,184
MaradiNiger 3,2302,007
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7092,305
MakurdiNigeria 3,8742,407
MinnaNigeria 3,5932,233
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6466,615
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4062,117
MajisOman 6,2963,912
MasirahOman 6,7174,174
Muscat  Oman 6,4894,033
MultanPakistan 7,2114,481
MurreePakistan 7,1544,445
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5169,642
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6205,356
MoyobambaPeru 8,5465,311
MactanPhilippines 12,7187,903
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1457,547
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9953,104
MagadanRussia 8,9345,551
MahackalaRussia 4,6972,919
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0003,107
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0013,108
MarkovoRussia 8,5185,293
MinusinskRussia 7,2654,515
MogocaRussia 8,6285,362
MoscowRussia 3,9082,429
MurmanskRussia 4,1912,604
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8232,997
MatamSenegal 2,5981,615
MogadishuSomalia 6,8544,259
MadridSpain 517321
Madrid (b)Spain 505314
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,156718
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 468291
MelillaSpain 670416
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 736457
MalakalSudan 5,1893,225
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3595,194
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,567974
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0726,259
Mae SariangThailand 10,1526,309
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3096,406
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8046,714
MalatyaTurkey 4,0592,522
MersinTurkey 3,8182,373
MuglaTurkey 3,2702,032
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7141,065
ManstonUk 1,6251,010
MeloUruguay 9,1705,699
MercedesUruguay 9,4605,879
MontevideoUruguay 9,5055,906
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5734,085
Madison, FlUsa 6,6114,108
Madison, InUsa 6,3593,952
Madison, NeUsa 7,1034,414
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4884,032
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2724,519
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3213,928
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8324,245
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5184,051
Marion, InUsa 6,3413,940
Marion, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2063,857
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8083,609
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3225,172
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0833,780
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4995,281
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6794,151
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5874,093
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3574,572
Medford, WiUsa 6,4664,018
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0794,399
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9574,323
Mena, ArUsa 7,2734,520
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0094,355
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6664,763
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8974,286
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6884,156
Midland, TxUsa 8,0945,030
Milan, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9044,290
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4534,631
Milford, DeUsa 5,5693,461
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5044,041
Millen, GaUsa 6,4283,994
Millport, OhUsa 5,9573,702
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1403,194
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3923,972
Minden, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6834,153
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5754,086
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9364,931
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0624,388
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6584,138
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2053,856
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8204,238
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1305,052
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5283,435
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9103,673
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Moro, OrUsa 8,4845,272
Morris, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5994,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1393,815
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0243,743
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7584,199
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1303,810
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0893,162
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6284,119
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3364,559
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4994,038
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9064,291
MaracayVenezuela 6,5804,089
MaturinVenezuela 6,2403,877
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8894,281
MeridaVenezuela 6,9964,347
MagoyeZambia 7,1864,465
MansaZambia 6,7974,224
MbalaZambia 6,7444,191
MfuweZambia 7,1844,464
MisamfuZambia 6,8524,258
MonguZambia 6,8784,274
MpikaZambia 7,0284,367
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2584,510
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1794,461
MumbwaZambia 7,0744,396
MwinilungaZambia 6,6054,105
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -