Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8197,345
UaupesBrazil 7,2764,522
UbatubaBrazil 7,8604,884
UberabaBrazil 7,6534,756
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8534,258
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6184,734
UpernavikGreenland 4,5572,832
UummannaqGreenland 4,3162,682
UdineItaly 2,0031,245
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9321,201
UenoJapan 11,0986,896
UnzendakeJapan 11,0336,856
UrakawaJapan 10,5856,577
UshibukaJapan 11,0726,881
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0636,875
UwajimaJapan 11,0926,893
UkmergeLithuania 3,1131,935
UtenaLithuania 3,1721,971
UlaangomMongolia 7,5274,677
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4975,280
UlgiiMongolia 7,4514,630
UliastaiMongolia 7,9434,936
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5544,694
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7445,434
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6086,592
UfaRussia 5,0563,142
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8553,639
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2345,117
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1515,686
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1815,084
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8493,013
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4295,859
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5075,286
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2695,139
Umm BeninSudan 5,1003,169
UmeňSweden 3,3992,112
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9146,782
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5926,582
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3636,440
UrfaTurkey 4,1582,584
UsakTurkey 3,3202,063
Uman’Ukraine 3,3122,058
UzgorodUkraine 2,7321,698
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9053,669
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1113,798
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5414,065
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -