Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,90511,126
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2327,601
WilliamtownAustralia 18,18211,298
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,79710,438
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1569,418
WoomeraAustralia 16,82010,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1209,396
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6032,860
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7304,804
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9204,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7064,167
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0424,376
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5564,074
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5647,808
WajimaJapan 10,8666,752
WakamatsuJapan 10,9706,817
WakayamaJapan 11,1106,904
WakkanaiJapan 10,2166,349
WajirKenya 6,4624,016
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2774,522
WindhoekNamibia 7,3434,563
WaihiNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,47212,100
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,47012,099
WaimateNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,54712,147
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,53812,141
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,52912,135
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,59112,174
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,59912,179
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,50812,122
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,51812,129
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,44712,085
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,59112,174
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,63612,202
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,63012,198
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,57712,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,57312,163
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,67312,225
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,54512,145
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,63412,201
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,61912,192
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,44412,083
WintonNew Zealand 19,16311,908
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,63312,200
WarsawPoland 2,7541,712
WroclawPoland 2,4501,523
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2896,394
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9643,085
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2742,656
WauSudan 5,0683,149
WaddingtonUk 1,7381,080
Waco, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Wake IslandUsa 13,5498,420
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1034,414
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4173,987
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2515,127
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5934,097
Warren, OhUsa 5,9573,702
Warren, PaUsa 5,7613,580
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8214,239
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7383,566
Washington, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Washington, InUsa 6,5144,048
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0154,359
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4563,391
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9414,313
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4704,021
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1743,837
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2033,855
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5464,068
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0484,380
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8014,226
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3514,568
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0013,729
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6083,485
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6104,107
West Point, GaUsa 6,6674,143
West Point, NyUsa 5,4103,362
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7454,191
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3883,970
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3824,587
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5343,439
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8173,615
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1723,835
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6303,498
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2084,479
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6083,485
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5903,473
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0203,741
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6684,144
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1383,814
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5885,337
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2883,907
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5255,298
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2373,876
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8543,638
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0383,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -