Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6204,114
TiranaAlbania 2,4691,534
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2461,396
TebessaAlgeria 1,573977
TimimounAlgeria 1,364848
TindoufAlgeria 1,232766
TouggourtAlgeria 1,507936
TrelewArgentina 10,7176,659
TucumanArgentina 9,3285,796
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9129,888
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9119,887
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7909,812
TibooburraAustralia 17,18010,676
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84510,467
TshaneBotswana 7,6884,777
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8764,273
TarauacaBrazil 8,2115,102
TauaBrazil 5,9253,682
TefeBrazil 7,3594,573
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1364,435
TeresinaBrazil 5,9763,714
TiriosBrazil 6,2363,875
TorresBrazil 8,6585,380
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8703,648
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9634,948
TriunfoBrazil 5,9823,717
TucuruiBrazil 6,2903,909
TuriacuBrazil 5,8263,620
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8033,606
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8794,896
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7444,191
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9964,348
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4704,020
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2513,885
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6943,538
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7273,559
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7433,569
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5683,460
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0723,773
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2462,638
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7756,695
TaiyuanChina 9,6465,994
TaoyuanChina 11,2456,988
TengchongChina 9,6796,015
TønderDenmark 2,2511,399
TylstrupDenmark 2,4791,541
TystofteDenmark 2,3891,484
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3403,940
TahrirEgypt 3,7222,313
TantaEgypt 3,7412,325
TallinEstonia 3,3032,052
TartuEstonia 3,3412,076
TampereFinland 3,3822,102
TurkuFinland 3,2572,024
ToulonFrance 1,354842
ToulouseFrance 1,035643
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9349,280
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9079,885
TchibanGabon 5,0643,147
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5312,815
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7521,088
TamaleGhana 3,3612,088
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7431,705
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7491,708
TimehriGuyana 6,0783,777
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0114,978
TelaHonduras 7,9244,924
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0825,644
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0825,644
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7478,542
TabrizIran 4,7542,954
TeheranIran 5,2683,273
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0252,501
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2621,406
TarvisioItaly 2,0431,269
TermoliItaly 2,0711,287
TorinoItaly 1,560970
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,561970
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8861,172
TrevicoItaly 2,0901,299
TrevisoItaly 1,9121,188
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0301,262
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,557967
TabouIvory Coast 3,8182,373
TadotsuJapan 11,0436,863
TakadaJapan 10,9476,803
TakamatsuJapan 11,0536,869
TakayamaJapan 11,0046,838
TanegashimaJapan 11,2606,997
TatenoJapan 11,1226,912
TateyamaJapan 11,2226,973
TokushimaJapan 11,1006,898
TokyoJapan 11,1476,927
TomakomaiJapan 10,5006,525
TottoriJapan 10,9476,802
ToyamaJapan 10,9466,802
ToyookaJapan 10,9676,815
TsuJapan 11,1166,908
TsurugaJapan 11,0066,839
TsuyamaJapan 10,9786,822
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6883,535
TripoliLebanon 4,0012,486
TobrukLibya 3,0791,913
TripoliLibya 2,1171,315
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0031,866
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7745,452
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1795,704
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8295,486
ThyoloMalawi 7,6494,753
TawauMalaysia 12,7847,944
TessalitMali 2,2771,415
TimbuktuMali 2,5131,561
TombMali 2,5181,565
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2531,400
TacubayaMexico 8,6775,392
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3805,207
TarialanMongolia 8,1105,040
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9554,943
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2335,116
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6805,394
TangierMorocco 439273
TarfayaMorocco 1,251777
TazaMorocco 680422
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8906,146
TaungooMyanmar 9,9826,203
ThandweMyanmar 9,8466,118
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,10711,252
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,23211,951
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,53712,141
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,20011,931
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,54712,146
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,56112,155
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,53312,138
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,61512,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,48912,111
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,68612,233
TemukaNew Zealand 19,39912,055
TimaruNew Zealand 19,39412,051
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,61112,187
TahouaNiger 3,0001,864
TillaberyNiger 2,9181,813
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5506,556
TromsoNorway 3,8192,373
TrondheimNorway 3,0401,889
ThumraitOman 6,4834,029
TacnaPeru 8,9555,564
TarapotoPeru 8,5335,302
TrujilloPeru 8,8755,515
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7107,898
TorunPoland 2,6461,644
TimisoaraRomania 2,6051,619
TambovRussia 4,1172,558
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0733,774
TaraRussia 6,1283,808
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0343,750
TermezRussia 6,4934,035
TernejRussia 10,0956,273
TobolskRussia 5,7383,566
TomskRussia 6,7384,187
Tot’MaRussia 4,2842,662
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0213,120
TuapseRussia 4,0072,490
TuraRussia 7,0264,366
TurukhanskRussia 6,4434,004
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0793,156
TortosaSpain 856532
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4465,870
TokerSudan 5,0343,128
TartousSyria 3,9922,481
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2657,000
TaboraTanzania 6,5074,043
TakThailand 10,3436,428
TrangThailand 11,0776,883
TabligboTogo 3,7302,318
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4315,239
TunisTunisia 1,7131,065
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2313,250
TireeUk 1,9841,233
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9031,182
TernopilUkraine 2,9941,861
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2615,755
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2525,128
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7494,194
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7504,194
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7424,190
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9113,673
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1483,199
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1414,438
Temple, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3244,551
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9674,329
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8134,234
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1463,819
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2555,130
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5723,463
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9074,914
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4913,412
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7345,428
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3494,567
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8644,265
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4724,022
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4464,006
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2763,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -