Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 993617
LuandaAngola 5,7743,588
LuenaAngola 6,3743,961
La PlataArgentina 9,6055,969
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9575,566
La RiojaArgentina 9,6465,994
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8386,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6587,244
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8515,500
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,98711,177
LavertonAustralia 17,74311,026
LearmonthAustralia 14,3728,931
LongreachAustralia 16,98510,555
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,98510,555
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,68311,610
Low HeadAustralia 17,95211,155
LinzAustria 2,1471,334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4481,521
LerwickUk 2,4471,520
La PazBolivia 8,6795,393
LavrasBrazil 7,6414,748
LencoisBrazil 6,6124,109
LinharesBrazil 7,2214,487
LondrinaBrazil 8,1755,080
LomBulgaria 2,7481,708
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9214,301
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9543,700
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Langara, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0043,731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6744,769
London, OnCanada 5,8833,656
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6024,103
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,332828
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9766,199
LanzhouChina 9,2305,736
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7995,468
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2634,513
LimonCosta Rica 7,9204,922
LarnacaCyprus 3,7982,360
LimassolCyprus 3,7542,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7694,206
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,806
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3101,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1493,821
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2293,871
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2053,856
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2253,868
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3035,160
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,5845,335
LuxorEgypt 4,1552,582
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2325,116
Laucala BayFiji 17,61310,945
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5642,215
Le MansFrance 1,272790
LilleFrance 1,6311,014
LyonFrance 1,394867
LambarnGabon 4,8112,990
LastourvilleGabon 4,9333,065
LibrevilleGabon 4,6572,894
LeipzigGermany 2,1891,360
LindenbergGermany 2,3361,452
LamiaGreece 2,7231,692
LarissaGreece 2,7091,683
LemnosGreece 2,9291,820
LimnosGreece 2,9431,829
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6453,508
LabeGuinea 3,0631,903
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5857,820
La CeibaHonduras 7,8694,890
La MesaHonduras 7,9804,959
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4684,641
LudhianaIndia 7,5364,683
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9581,217
LatinaItaly 1,8961,178
LatronicoItaly 2,1601,342
LecceItaly 2,3391,454
LodwarKenya 6,0113,735
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3496,431
LiepajaLatvia 2,9601,840
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9831,854
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7171,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5441,581
LabuanMalaysia 12,4997,767
LuqaMalta 2,1091,311
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7143,551
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2445,744
LashioMyanmar 9,7866,081
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,49512,114
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,42512,071
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,58112,168
LincolnNew Zealand 19,45012,087
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,57112,162
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,57112,162
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,57112,162
LagosNigeria 3,7872,353
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7391,702
LillehammerNorway 2,8321,760
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3674,578
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4735,265
LimaPeru 9,0095,598
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4547,739
LeninbadRussia 6,5334,060
LevsiRussia 5,5613,456
LungiSierra Leone 3,3712,095
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0971,303
LanzaroteSpain 1,161721
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 710441
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6871,048
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6891,049
LatakiaSyria 3,9582,460
LampangThailand 10,2686,381
LoeiThailand 10,5036,527
Lop BuriThailand 10,6176,597
LomeTogo 3,7682,341
LeemingUk 1,8251,134
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4481,521
London, EnglandUk 1,576979
London-GatwickUk 1,554966
LynehamUk 1,527949
L’VovUkraine 2,8791,789
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3082,055
LozovajaUkraine 3,7582,335
LubnyUkraine 3,5242,190
LuckUkraine 3,0091,870
LuganskUkraine 3,9742,469
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5924,097
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3944,595
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4994,660
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6674,143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0705,015
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1034,414
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8384,870
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6034,103
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8664,888
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8014,226
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7554,819
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1645,073
Larned, KsUsa 7,4784,647
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7724,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7615,444
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7293,560
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1234,426
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1053,172
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9774,336
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0274,367
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5364,061
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7214,177
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0573,764
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1485,064
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9973,105
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9783,715
Libby, MtUsa 7,9244,924
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8083,609
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9574,323
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1504,443
Llano, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5874,715
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1325,675
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1405,680
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2495,126
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9443,694
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4574,012
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9914,344
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9574,944
Luling, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5814,711
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9793,716
LivingstoneZambia 7,2654,514
LundaziZambia 7,1734,457
LusakaZambia 7,1794,461
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1694,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -