Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75610,413
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2036,340
ParanaArgentina 9,4665,882
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0885,647
PehuajoArgentina 9,9046,154
PergaminoArgentina 9,6566,001
PigeArgentina 10,0826,265
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6576,001
PosadasArgentina 8,8115,475
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0295,611
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1266,292
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6085,971
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0549,355
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6509,104
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,445898
ParakouBenin 3,4702,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0683,771
ParacatuBrazil 7,3554,570
ParanaBrazil 6,9724,333
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2335,116
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8334,867
ParintinsBrazil 6,6944,160
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7273,559
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6955,403
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4674,640
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1693,834
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1383,814
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9434,314
PeixeBrazil 6,9684,330
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2553,887
PicosBrazil 6,0873,782
PiraiBrazil 7,7234,799
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3464,565
PompeuBrazil 7,4464,627
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3595,194
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2923,910
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4355,242
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7334,805
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7985,467
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8484,256
PosseBrazil 7,0324,370
PlevenBulgaria 2,8581,776
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8751,787
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1986,958
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4984,660
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4893,411
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6273,497
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1853,843
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3775,206
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1002,548
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7734,209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0494,380
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9214,922
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2575,131
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9654,328
ParronChile 10,2936,396
Puerto AysenChile 11,2997,021
Puerto MonttChile 11,0126,843
Punta ArenasChile 11,7957,330
PingbianChina 10,2166,348
PeralesColombia 7,6294,741
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8604,263
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0785,020
PragueCzech Republic 2,2341,388
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4093,983
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1963,850
PoloDominican Republic 6,3663,956
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1993,852
PichilingueEcuador 8,3925,215
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4735,265
PuyoEcuador 8,2945,154
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8262,377
ParisFrance 1,450901
PerpignanFrance 1,106687
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4987,766
Port-GentilGabon 4,7492,951
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2445,744
PotsdamGermany 2,2861,420
PatrasGreece 2,6761,663
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0663,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3512,083
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6463,508
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4394,001
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6384,746
PecsHungary 2,3771,477
PambanIndia 9,2235,731
PuneIndia 8,1405,058
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7557,305
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4387,729
PadovaItaly 1,8821,170
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8441,146
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9541,214
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9341,202
PantelleriaItaly 1,8641,159
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7451,084
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,603996
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8781,167
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0071,247
PiacenzaItaly 1,7041,059
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7211,070
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8871,173
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8991,180
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1391,329
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8591,155
PrizziItaly 1,9711,225
PakseLaos 10,9946,832
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2947,018
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5305,922
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5665,944
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7719,179
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4221,505
PatheinMyanmar 10,0036,216
PutaoMyanmar 9,4365,864
PyiMyanmar 9,8916,146
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,96811,166
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,56912,161
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,56912,161
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,58612,171
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,52712,134
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,60612,184
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6994,784
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1042,550
PohangNorth Korea 10,6776,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2256,354
PadidanPakistan 7,1354,434
PanjgurPakistan 6,7884,218
ParachinarPakistan 6,8934,284
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8354,248
PeshawarPakistan 7,0074,354
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9979,941
PilarParaguay 8,9055,534
PiscoPeru 9,0695,635
PiuraPeru 8,7865,460
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4405,245
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3977,703
PoznanPoland 2,5091,559
PrzemyslPoland 2,7971,738
Penhas DouradasPortugal 234145
PortalegrePortugal 163101
Porto Portugal 273170
PavelecRussia 3,9852,476
PecoraRussia 5,0733,152
PermRussia 5,0423,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7396,052
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8942,420
PjatigorskRussia 4,3202,685
PoronajskRussia 9,8646,130
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9102,430
Providenja BayRussia 8,4665,261
PskovRussia 3,4232,127
PodorSenegal 2,5171,564
PopradSlovakia 2,6001,616
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8425,495
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1525,066
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,029639
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3625,818
Port SudanSudan 4,9153,054
ParamariboSuriname 5,8863,657
PiteňSweden 3,5502,206
PalmyraSyria 4,2122,618
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5319,651
PhetchabunThailand 10,5356,547
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4396,487
PhraeThailand 10,3306,419
PhuketThailand 10,9496,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9236,788
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7326,669
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7736,694
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0243,744
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,353841
PoltavaUkraine 3,6312,257
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3355,801
PradoUruguay 9,5065,907
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4565,876
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Pana, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Paoli, InUsa 6,4374,000
Paris, IlUsa 6,5414,065
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1054,415
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8024,848
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5394,685
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3564,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1414,438
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3075,162
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9864,341
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6354,123
Perry, OkUsa 7,4464,627
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5533,451
Philo, OhUsa 6,0793,778
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7275,423
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2064,478
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1614,450
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9464,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9173,677
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4103,362
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1203,181
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9834,339
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1135,042
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5674,081
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9224,301
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3735,203
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5744,707
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4893,411
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3735,203
Portage, WiUsa 6,4233,991
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0323,127
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5315,302
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6244,117
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0174,982
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6923,537
Princeton, InUsa 6,6424,128
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1813,220
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8624,886
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9014,288
PetaukeZambia 7,2344,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -