Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3781,478
DjelfaAlgeria 1,192741
DavisAntarctica 13,8558,610
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6049,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1169,393
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2297,599
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,87911,110
DhakaBangladesh 9,1725,700
D’UccleBelgium 1,7091,062
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2804,524
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6824,774
DouradosBrazil 8,2795,144
DoualaCameroon 4,3072,676
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9712,468
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8254,241
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9602,461
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9253,060
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0523,139
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4183,988
DuianChina 8,8305,487
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3281,447
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9663,707
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3083,920
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3693,958
DabaaEgypt 3,5082,180
DakhlaEgypt 3,8452,390
DijonFrance 1,494929
DresdenGermany 2,2561,402
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2572,645
DebrecenHungary 2,6591,652
DalatangiIceland 2,9661,843
DaltonganjIndia 8,6285,361
DarbhangaIndia 8,6325,364
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2405,742
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2465,746
DumkaIndia 8,8695,511
DwarkaIndia 7,4894,654
DezfulIran 5,1763,216
DublinIreland 1,6511,026
DecimomannuItaly 1,564972
DobbiacoItaly 1,9511,213
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5942,233
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0772,534
DagorettiKenya 6,4604,014
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2522,021
DedzaMalawi 7,4244,613
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6915,401
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7495,437
DaweiMyanmar 10,4766,510
De BiltNetherlands 1,8551,152
De KooyNetherlands 1,9061,185
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9081,186
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,53312,138
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,47612,103
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,60612,183
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,21511,940
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6041,618
DalbandinPakistan 6,7044,166
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0764,397
DirPakistan 6,9604,325
DroshPakistan 6,9354,309
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9737,440
DohaQatar 5,8123,612
DorohoiRomania 3,0201,877
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8963,664
DudinkaRussia 6,2203,865
DzardzanRussia 7,4604,636
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6343,501
DakarSenegal 2,7901,734
DaruSierra Leone 3,4222,126
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6945,403
DamazinSudan 5,2313,251
DongolaSudan 4,3792,721
DamascusSyria 4,1042,550
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1042,550
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3412,697
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5384,063
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1054,415
DjerbaTunisia 1,8741,165
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2542,644
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0571,278
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7541,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6582,273
DonetskUkraine 3,8662,403
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1373,814
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5034,041
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9333,687
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6234,737
Danville, IlUsa 6,5414,065
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1733,836
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1255,049
David City, NeUsa 7,1544,445
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2493,883
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2095,101
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8515,500
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1573,826
Delphine, InUsa 6,4173,987
Denton, MdUsa 5,6493,510
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7954,844
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8854,279
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4085,225
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7684,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0823,780
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6954,160
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9984,970
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5934,097
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Dover, DeUsa 5,6493,510
Dover, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6244,116
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5174,049
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Durham, NhUsa 5,1053,172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7861,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -