Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,423884
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,542958
EsquelArgentina 11,0176,846
EzeizaArgentina 9,6265,982
East SaleAustralia 17,95311,156
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6449,721
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
EssendonAustralia 17,75311,032
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7284,803
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9145,539
EspinosaBrazil 6,9204,300
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6073,484
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4874,652
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4584,635
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4674,640
Edson, AbCanada 7,6244,738
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3755,205
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4033,979
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1074,417
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5253,433
ErlianChina 9,1155,664
El CaranoColombia 7,6634,762
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5841,606
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3473,944
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1293,808
El ArishEgypt 3,9742,469
El TorEgypt 4,0982,546
ErfurtGermany 2,0801,292
EssenGermany 1,8871,173
EsfahanIran 5,4443,383
EilatIsrael 4,1432,575
EsashiJapan 10,5316,544
EldoretKenya 6,1993,852
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1505,064
EssaouiraMorocco 803499
EeldeNetherlands 2,0031,244
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,48112,106
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,0985,032
EnuguNigeria 3,9592,460
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8015,469
EvoraPortugal 11068
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6245,980
EkimcanRussia 9,1755,701
Elat’MaRussia 4,1572,583
ElistaRussia 4,3672,714
ErbogacenRussia 7,5444,688
EssejRussia 6,8414,251
Ed DueimSudan 4,9013,045
El FasherSudan 4,3852,725
El GeneinaSudan 4,1832,599
El ObeidSudan 4,7972,981
El ShowakSudan 5,1533,202
En NahudSudan 4,6932,917
EdirneTurkey 3,0301,883
ErzincanTurkey 4,1422,574
ErzurumTurkey 4,2712,654
EskisehirTurkey 3,3942,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4113,362
EntebbeUganda 6,0343,750
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9681,223
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8981,179
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0073,733
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5574,075
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7412,946
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4004,599
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3294,554
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4255,235
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9603,704
Elko, NvUsa 8,4655,260
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5933,475
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5115,289
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1843,222
Erie, PaUsa 5,8493,634
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1974,472
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6795,393
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1734,457
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9915,587
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0924,407
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1165,044
Evansville, InUsa 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -