Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3743,961
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0151,252
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6682,900
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0163,739
ZhengzhouChina 9,9526,184
ZhijiangChina 10,2986,399
ZagrebCroatia 2,2021,368
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8921,176
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6131,624
ZahedanIran 6,3763,962
ZanjanIran 4,9903,101
ZacatecasMexico 8,7295,424
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1025,656
ZinderNiger 3,2962,048
ZhobPakistan 6,9844,340
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,8758,000
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8778,002
ZamoscPoland 2,8521,772
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4051,494
ZigalovoRussia 7,8934,905
ZiganskRussia 7,6164,733
ZyryankaRussia 8,2745,141
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 765475
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7261,072
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0514,382
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4652,153
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6622,276
ZitomirUkraine 3,2242,003
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4902,169
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4862,166
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5315,301
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7114,170
ZambeziZambia 6,7084,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -