Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lisbon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lisbon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lisbon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3973,975
ShkoderAlbania 2,4461,520
SkikdaAlgeria 1,423884
SaltaArgentina 9,1795,704
San AntonioArgentina 10,5046,527
San LuisArgentina 9,9426,178
San RafaelArgentina 10,1776,324
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0986,275
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3495,810
SarmientoArgentina 11,1196,910
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,17911,296
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,17811,296
SalzburgAustria 2,0481,273
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7222,935
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9223,058
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8593,019
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,8951,177
SaveBenin 3,6052,240
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4295,238
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3631,468
SalvadorBrazil 6,5114,046
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8995,530
SantaremBrazil 6,5274,056
SantosBrazil 7,9694,952
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8664,888
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7004,164
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8783,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5685,324
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8525,501
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8303,623
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1414,437
São PauloBrazil 7,9424,935
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7984,846
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1235,048
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3443,942
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3973,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4314,618
SobralBrazil 5,7013,543
SoureBrazil 5,9473,696
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6354,123
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2355,739
SurubimBrazil 5,8593,641
SadovoBulgaria 2,8911,796
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7581,714
SofiaBulgaria 2,7611,715
SiemreapCambodia 10,9806,823
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2192,622
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5724,705
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6462,887
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3313,313
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5822,847
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1694,455
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9923,724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5882,851
Scott, SkCanada 7,2804,524
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5872,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4772,782
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0853,160
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3104,542
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4183,988
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3503,946
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0472,515
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4672,776
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3364,559
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3434,563
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1842,600
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,316818
SalCape Verde 2,7881,732
SantiagoChile 10,2326,358
SewellChile 10,2596,375
ShanghaiChina 10,7106,656
ShantouChina 11,1016,898
ShenyangChina 9,8696,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6314,742
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0814,401
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0154,981
SibenikCroatia 2,1591,342
SplitCroatia 2,1991,367
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5611,592
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3461,458
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2053,856
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1753,837
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1413,816
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2093,859
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1263,807
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2293,871
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2573,888
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2713,897
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3143,924
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1193,802
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1513,822
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2303,872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2853,905
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2233,867
San GabrielEcuador 8,1305,052
SalloumEgypt 3,2031,990
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3422,077
SohagEgypt 4,0182,497
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1092,554
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2045,098
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1086,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8732,406
StrasbourgFrance 1,7311,076
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7883,597
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8273,621
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1852,601
SchleswigGermany 2,2501,398
StuttgartGermany 1,8411,144
SamosGreece 3,1331,947
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8961,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9561,837
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0602,523
SiguiriGuinea 3,0341,885
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0975,032
SzegedHungary 2,5241,568
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2891,422
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0611,902
SagarIndia 8,2065,099
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2584,510
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9529,292
SemnanIran 5,4473,385
ShahroudIran 5,5373,441
ShirazIran 5,6683,522
ShannonIreland 1,555966
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,519944
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1491,336
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3611,467
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6991,056
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,529950
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2011,367
SigonellaItaly 2,1061,309
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7672,341
SagaJapan 10,9846,825
SaigoJapan 10,8386,735
SakaiJapan 10,8986,772
SakataJapan 10,8226,725
SapporoJapan 10,4486,492
SaseboJapan 10,9666,814
SendaiJapan 10,9256,789
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1636,937
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9486,803
ShinjoJapan 10,8546,745
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2126,967
ShirakawaJapan 11,0166,846
ShizuokaJapan 11,1676,939
SumotoJapan 11,0886,890
SuttsuJapan 10,4396,487
SuwaJapan 11,0486,865
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7766,696
SavannakhetLaos 10,7976,710
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0611,902
SiluteLithuania 2,9261,818
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6211,629
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5195,294
SalimaMalawi 7,3934,594
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6657,870
SibuMalaysia 12,4637,744
SanMali 2,8541,774
SegouMali 2,8311,759
SikassoMali 3,0621,903
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4095,847
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5545,315
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5205,294
SainshandMongolia 8,9115,537
SafiMorocco 715445
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,044649
SittweMyanmar 9,6095,971
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,71012,248
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4781,540
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5392,820
SaiqOman 6,4644,017
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5314,058
SurOman 6,6544,135
SialkotPakistan 7,3274,553
SibbiPakistan 6,9574,323
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8165,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1135,663
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8687,996
SandomierzPoland 2,7511,709
SniezkaPoland 2,3591,466
SuwalkiPoland 2,9581,838
SzczecinPoland 2,4341,513
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 192119
Santa MariaPortugal 1,418881
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8883,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4415,867
Satu MareRomania 2,7591,715
SibiuRomania 2,8241,755
SulinaRomania 3,2642,028
SadrinskRussia 5,5183,429
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6182,248
SalekhardRussia 5,5013,418
SaratovRussia 4,4402,759
SejmcanRussia 8,5955,341
SelagoncyRussia 7,3904,592
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3116,407
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7735,452
SmolenskRussia 3,5412,200
SociRussia 4,0722,530
SortovalaRussia 3,7172,310
SuntarRussia 7,8334,868
SurgutRussia 5,9373,689
SverdlovskRussia 5,3213,306
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7372,944
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6653,520
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5592,833
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1875,088
SingaporeSingapore 11,8927,390
SliacSlovakia 2,5101,560
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4186,474
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0606,251
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 399248
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 785488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 695432
SevilleSpain 320199
SennarSudan 5,0373,130
ShambatSudan 4,7942,979
ShendiSudan 4,7942,979
StenseleSweden 3,3862,104
StockholmSweden 2,9911,859
StorlienSweden 3,0791,913
SundsvallSweden 3,1961,986
SantisSwitzerland 1,7721,101
SongeaTanzania 7,1854,465
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7116,656
SongkhlaThailand 11,1836,949
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6026,588
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9196,785
SurinThailand 10,8376,734
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2942,047
SokodeTogo 3,4622,152
SfaxTunisia 1,8191,130
SousseTunisia 1,7771,104
SamsunTurkey 3,8382,385
SiirtTurkey 4,4002,734
SivasTurkey 3,9332,444
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0423,755
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,267788
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1781,353
SarataUkraine 3,2562,023
SarnyUkraine 3,0991,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6112,244
SumyUkraine 3,6482,267
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1483,821
SaltoUruguay 9,2925,774
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0015,593
Safford, AzUsa 8,6115,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1393,194
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6954,161
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7874,218
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2314,493
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7834,215
Salem, InUsa 6,4374,000
Salem, OrUsa 8,6075,349
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2165,106
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0004,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9574,944
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1265,671
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8873,658
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2445,744
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3193,926
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9843,718
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4013,978
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6264,739
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5774,708
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4374,000
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3665,199
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3765,205
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3184,548
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Selma, AlUsa 6,8854,279
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3313,313
Seymour, InUsa 6,4374,000
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4083,982
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6264,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4104,605
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9984,349
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3323,935
Southport, NcUsa 6,0413,754
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0463,757
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9594,324
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5444,066
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6764,148
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1004,412
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2085,722
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7094,169
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7864,217
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3023,916
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4103,362
State College, PaUsa 5,7223,556
State University, MsUsa 6,9914,344
State University, NmUsa 8,4565,255
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9323,686
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8874,901
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8444,253
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0325,612
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9404,312
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2433,258
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2734,520
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2703,896
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9724,333
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4973,416
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3483,945
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1574,447
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7274,180
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4544,010
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,347837
SocotraYemen 6,8034,227
SenangaZambia 6,9674,329
SerenjeZambia 7,0764,397
SeshekeZambia 7,1534,445
SolweziZambia 6,7554,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -